1, Portus Lane, LN2 3TA
1 Portus Lane is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Welton. It sold for £246,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£246,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Portus Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,194 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,064 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £246,000 £3,195 £235,915 £3,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,300 per square metre (£241 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 1 Portus Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 1 Portus Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.