72, Bletchley Road, LS18 4FG
72 Bletchley Road is a 109 m² detached home in Horsforth. It sold for £467,500 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£467,500 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Bletchley Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,288 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,562 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £467,500 £4,289 £497,303 £4,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsforth are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,160 per square metre (£291 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Bletchley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Bletchley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.