41, Queens Drive, YO22 4HN
41 Queens Drive is a 61 m² terraced home in Whitby. It sold for £167,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £167,500 1.9% -0.8% Feb 2013 £133,000 -1.4% -4.2% Aug 2007 £144,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Queens Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,594 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £167,500 £2,746 £158,214 £2,594 Feb 2013 £133,000 £2,180 £196,179 £3,216 Aug 2007 £144,000 £2,361 £200,230 £3,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitby are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,380 per square metre (£228 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: