10, Sycamore Close, YO25 4LW
10 Sycamore Close is a 43 m² semi-detached home in Nafferton. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Sycamore Close.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,139 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,217 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £135,000 £3,140 £138,322 £3,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nafferton are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,050 per square metre (£206 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Sycamore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Sycamore Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: