12, Crypt Court, GL4 0QB
12 Crypt Court is a 57 m² flat in Tuffley. It sold for £146,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £146,000 * 2.9% -0.8% May 2018 £120,000 15.6% 12.8% Jan 2016 £85,000 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,561 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,535 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £146,000 £2,561 £144,479 £2,535 May 2018 £120,000 £2,105 £137,211 £2,407 Jan 2016 £85,000 £1,491 £101,954 £1,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,479. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 06 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.