11, Victoria Terrace, NE9 7JT
11 Victoria Terrace is a 60 m² terraced home in Gateshead. It sold for £64,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£64,500 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Victoria Terrace.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,075 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,083 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £64,500 £1,075 £64,993 £1,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £64,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,430 per square metre (£133 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Victoria Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Victoria Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.