11, Butterfield Drive, TS16 0EL
11 Butterfield Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Eaglescliffe. It sold for £166,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£166,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Butterfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,477 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £166,000 £2,478 £160,795 £2,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,610 per square metre (£193 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Butterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Butterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.