152, Ingram Road, TS3 7BU
152 Ingram Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £80,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, Ingram Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,095 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,205 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £80,000 £1,096 £87,964 £1,205 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £990 and £1,390 per square metre (£91 and £129 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £72,000 and £101,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Ingram Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 Ingram Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.