97, Ince Avenue, L4 7US
97 Ince Avenue is a 88 m² terraced home in Anfield. It sold for £125,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £125,000 5.8% 3.1% May 2002 £34,750 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,420 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,432 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £125,000 £1,420 £126,002 £1,432 May 2002 £34,750 £395 £142,351 £1,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anfield are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,890 per square metre (£126 and £175 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Ince Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Ince Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.