10, Carters Way, SG15 6UQ
10 Carters Way is a 75 m² terraced home in Arlesey. It sold for £320,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Carters Way.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,266 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,295 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £320,000 £4,267 £322,105 £4,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arlesey are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,710 per square metre (£344 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Carters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Carters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.