87, Hall Farm Drive, TW2 7PG
87 Hall Farm Drive is a 113 m² terraced home in Whitton. It sold for £610,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£610,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Hall Farm Drive.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,398 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,533 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £610,000 £5,398 £625,217 £5,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £625,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £681,000 and £892,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Hall Farm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 87 Hall Farm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.