Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Feb 2025 3.9% 1.0% £240,171
£130,000 Jan 2008 8.1% 5.9% £239,250
£92,500 Sep 2003 na na £253,313
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,310 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Cambridge Heath are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,840 per square metre (£680 and £914 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge Heath E2-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 3 2, Bishops Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 3 2 Bishops Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 3 2 Bishops Way.

Photos for 2 Bishops Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: