Flat 2 78, Carleton Road, N7 0ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £615,000 Feb 2025 0.9% -2.6% £621,629 £575,000 Aug 2017 na na £667,354 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,250 per sqm (£952 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Caledonian Road are now selling for between £7,580 and £10,140 per square metre (£704 and £942 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caledonian Road N7-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £455,000 and £608,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Caledonian Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 2 78 Carleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 2 78 Carleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 P2017/4803/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Flat 2, 78 Carleton Road Islington LONDON
- Description:
- Installation of double glazed sash windows to the front of the building at ground floor level.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.