52, Nab Lane, WF14 9QH
52 Nab Lane is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Mirfield. It sold for £275,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Nab Lane.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,513 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £275,000 £2,500 £276,460 £2,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,150 per square metre (£204 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Nab Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Nab Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 2020/93990
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 52, Nab Lane, Mirfield,
- Description:
- Alterations to convert existing part of garage into home office
- Summary:
- 12 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.