9, North Row, PE22 7LN
9 North Row is a 100 m² terraced home in Mareham Le Fen. It sold for £86,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £86,000 -4.8% -8.4% Apr 2019 £115,000 2.2% 0.0% Oct 2006 £87,500 29.2% 26.9% Jun 2002 £28,400 -4.2% -5.6% Sep 1999 £31,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, North Row.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £860 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £871 per square metre (£81 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £86,000 £860 £87,060 £871 Apr 2019 £115,000 £1,150 £143,426 £1,434 Oct 2006 £87,500 £875 £145,854 £1,459 Jun 2002 £28,400 £284 £82,450 £824 Sep 1999 £31,950 £320 £140,505 £1,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mareham Le Fen are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,750 per square metre (£170 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 780 square metres (8,396 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 North Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2002) for 9 North Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.