2, Watts Lane, LN11 9DG
2 Watts Lane is a 63 m² terraced home in Louth. It sold for £157,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £157,000 3.0% -0.7% May 2018 £129,000 2.4% 0.7% May 2012 £112,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Watts Lane.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,492 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,581 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £157,000 £2,492 £162,617 £2,581 May 2018 £129,000 £2,048 £177,712 £2,821 May 2012 £112,000 £1,778 £179,649 £2,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Louth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Watts Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 2 Watts Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.