59, Mundella Road, NG2 2EP
59 Mundella Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £220,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £220,000 5.2% 1.4% Apr 2018 £155,250 5.4% 3.1% Jun 2006 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Mundella Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,415 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £220,000 £2,268 £234,257 £2,415 Apr 2018 £155,250 £1,601 £232,674 £2,399 Jun 2006 £83,000 £856 £172,567 £1,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Mundella Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Mundella Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.