Reflections, Warren Road, EX7 0PQ
Reflections Warren Road is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Reflections, Warren Road.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,672 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,766 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £285,000 £4,672 £290,706 £4,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Reflections Warren Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Reflections Warren Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.