3, Rock Lane, BB8 8RR
3 Rock Lane is a 72 m² terraced home in Trawden. It sold for £118,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £118,000 3.9% 1.4% Sep 1998 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Rock Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,638 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,673 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £118,000 £1,639 £120,425 £1,673 Sep 1998 £42,500 £590 £184,702 £2,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Rock Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Rock Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.