27, Hounster Drive, PL10 1BZ
27 Hounster Drive is a 98 m² detached home in Millbrook. It sold for £197,500 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£197,500 on Jan 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,015 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,974 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £197,500 £2,015 £193,468 £1,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CL107746
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 27 Hounster Drive, Millbrook, Torpoint
- Owner
-
HBB RELOCATION SERVICES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07857990)
Proprietor address: H B B Relocation Services, 1 The Cornerstone, Market Place, Kegworth, Derby DE74 2EE
Price paid on title: £197,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jan 2025
- Summary:
- 09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975