12, Rawson Way, HU18 1DH
12 Rawson Way is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Hornsea. It sold for £172,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £172,500 1.7% -1.1% Jun 2009 £132,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Rawson Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,103 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,130 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £172,500 £2,104 £174,697 £2,130 Jun 2009 £132,950 £1,621 £197,302 £2,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hornsea are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,820 per square metre (£169 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Rawson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Rawson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.