Cherry Trees, PE9 4PE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £540,000 Mar 2025 5.1% 2.6% £524,845 £121,000 Mar 1995 na na £640,267 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,576 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Ryhall are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,970 per square metre (£286 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ryhall PE9-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £465,000 and £599,000 (151 m² × typical £/sqm in Ryhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,117 square metres (12,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cherry Trees . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of Cherry Trees .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.