21, Red Lion Lane, CB6 2NE
21 Red Lion Lane is a 54 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £240,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Red Lion Lane.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,453 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £240,000 £4,444 £240,479 £4,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,479. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Red Lion Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Red Lion Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.