89, Uplands, PE4 5AF
89 Uplands is a 133 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £420,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £420,000 6.4% 3.8% Apr 2001 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Uplands.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,385 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £420,000 £3,158 £450,164 £3,385 Apr 2001 £95,000 £714 £300,757 £2,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Uplands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Uplands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.