9, Cotebrook Drive, CH2 1RA
9 Cotebrook Drive is a 122 m² detached home in Upton. It sold for £515,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £515,000 3.6% 0.9% Jun 2004 £245,000 21.5% 19.8% Jun 2002 £167,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Cotebrook Drive.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,221 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,154 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £515,000 £4,221 £506,830 £4,154 Jun 2004 £245,000 £2,008 £451,000 £3,697 Jun 2002 £167,500 £1,373 £413,626 £3,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £506,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Cotebrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Cotebrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.