27, Dean Row Road, SK9 2PL
27 Dean Row Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Wilmslow. It sold for £540,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£540,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Dean Row Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,567 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,235 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £540,000 £5,567 £507,828 £5,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,460 and £5,170 per square metre (£321 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Dean Row Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Dean Row Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.