22, Wilkinson Close, B73 5QG
22 Wilkinson Close is a 51 m² flat in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £185,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £185,000 2.0% -0.8% May 2007 £130,000 9.8% 7.7% May 2002 £81,500 13.4% 11.7% Dec 1999 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Wilkinson Close.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,627 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,624 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £185,000 £3,627 £184,814 £3,624 May 2007 £130,000 £2,549 £155,505 £3,049 May 2002 £81,500 £1,598 £170,389 £3,341 Dec 1999 £59,950 £1,175 £174,328 £3,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,040 per square metre (£262 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Wilkinson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 22 Wilkinson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.