78, Laneside, CV3 3EY
78 Laneside is a 83 m² flat in Willenhall. It sold for £155,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £155,000 4.6% 1.8% Feb 2004 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Laneside.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,867 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,815 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £155,000 £1,867 £150,640 £1,815 Feb 2004 £60,000 £723 £97,417 £1,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,110 per square metre (£186 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Laneside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Laneside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.