103a, St Helens Road, SS0 7LF
103a St Helens Road is a 61 m² flat in Westcliff-On-Sea. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Mar 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,213 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,196 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £135,000 £2,213 £133,951 £2,196 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- EX358452
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 103A St Helens Road, Westcliff-on-Sea
- Owner
-
NTKP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15732603)
Proprietor address: 130 Wargrave Avenue, London N15 6UA
Price paid on title: £135,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Mar 2025
- Summary:
- 23 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.