61, Curlew Way, EX7 0FT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £602,001)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,672 per sqm (£341 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawlish EX7-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £475,000 and £625,000 (162 m² × typical £/sqm in Dawlish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Curlew Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 61 Curlew Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.