3, Priory Court, BB11 3RH
3 Priory Court is a 115 m² detached home in Burnley. It sold for £287,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£287,500 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Priory Court.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,593 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £287,500 £2,500 £298,175 £2,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £720 and £1,500 per square metre (£66 and £139 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Priory Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 3 Priory Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.