32, Baldwin Drive, EX20 1UH
32 Baldwin Drive is a 90 m² detached home in Okehampton. It sold for £377,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £377,000 3.2% 0.6% Apr 2002 £184,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Baldwin Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,188 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,270 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £377,000 £4,189 £384,263 £4,270 Apr 2002 £184,950 £2,055 £446,517 £4,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Okehampton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,420 per square metre (£235 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 635 square metres (6,835 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Baldwin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Baldwin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.