16, Sydenham Square, DT1 3JE
16 Sydenham Square is a 163 m² terraced home in Poundbury. It sold for £615,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£615,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Sydenham Square.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,773 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,812 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £615,000 £3,773 £621,318 £3,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £621,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poundbury are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,480 per square metre (£296 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £520,000 and £730,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Sydenham Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Sydenham Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.