17, Kitter Drive, PL9 9UH
17 Kitter Drive is a 42 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £150,000 1.4% -1.4% Jan 2008 £118,000 13.5% 11.4% Nov 2001 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Kitter Drive.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,727 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £150,000 £3,571 £156,514 £3,727 Jan 2008 £118,000 £2,810 £189,263 £4,506 Nov 2001 £54,000 £1,286 £162,130 £3,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,810 per square metre (£271 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Kitter Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Kitter Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.