6, Ronald Close, L22 3YH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£266,500 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £282,328)
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,172 per sqm (£295 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Waterloo are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,970 per square metre (£196 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterloo L22-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £178,000 and £249,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterloo). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Ronald Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Ronald Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: