Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 Feb 2025 -1.2% -3.9% £122,080
£152,000 Dec 2005 na na £154,864
Floor plan
Floorplan 76
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,904 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,980 per square metre (£185 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £126,000 and £188,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 76 Hawks Edge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 76 Hawks Edge.

Photos for 76 Hawks Edge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: