5, Greycot Close, BH21 6XX
5 Greycot Close is a 108 m² detached home in Three Legged Cross. It sold for £450,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Greycot Close.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,074 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £450,000 £4,167 £440,021 £4,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Three Legged Cross are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,690 per square metre (£354 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 694 square metres (7,470 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Greycot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Greycot Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.