9, Back Stoke Lane, BS9 3QT
9 Back Stoke Lane is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £578,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£578,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Back Stoke Lane.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,020 per square metre (£559 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,775 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £578,000 £6,021 £554,379 £5,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,920 per square metre (£401 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Back Stoke Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Back Stoke Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2010 10/02235/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 9 Back Stoke Lane Bristol
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.