73, Chapel Drive, HP22 5EN
73 Chapel Drive is a 207 m² detached home in Aston Clinton. It sold for £860,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£860,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Chapel Drive.
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,154 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,217 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £860,000 £4,155 £872,849 £4,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £872,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston Clinton are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,370 per square metre (£390 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £869,000 and £1,112,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 508 square metres (5,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Chapel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Chapel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.