15, Tan Y Bryn, LL17 0PU
15 Tan Y Bryn is a 79 m² semi-detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £205,000 2.7% 0.0% Apr 2003 £115,000 12.8% 10.9% Mar 1997 £55,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Tan Y Bryn.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,594 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £205,000 £2,595 £210,019 £2,658 Apr 2003 £115,000 £1,456 £290,736 £3,680 Mar 1997 £55,500 £703 £266,284 £3,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Tan Y Bryn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Tan Y Bryn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.