Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£650,000 Mar 2025 6.3% 3.4% £624,244
£220,000 Jun 2007 na na £404,134
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,241 per sqm (£487 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Hendon are now selling for between £4,490 and £6,490 per square metre (£417 and £602 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hendon NW9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £557,000 and £805,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Hendon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 115 Colindeep Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/12/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 115 Colindeep Lane.

Photos for 115 Colindeep Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2006 W14582/06
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
115 Colindeep Lane Londo
Description:
Single storey side and rear extension. Single storey front extension including porch.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.