31b, Barton Road, CB3 9LB
31b Barton Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Cambridge. It sold for £630,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,974 per square metre (£741 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,848 per square metre (£822 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £630,000 £7,975 £699,013 £8,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £699,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £6,450 and £8,970 per square metre (£599 and £833 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £510,000 and £709,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 06 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Room heaters, electric.