13, Little Cliffe Road, ST3 2DW
13 Little Cliffe Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £142,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£142,000 on Dec 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,710 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,920 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £142,000 £1,711 £159,380 £1,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF382079
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 13 Little Cliffe Road, Fenton
- Owner
-
STRIDEUP HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10848518)
Proprietor address: Third Floor, 20 Old Bailey, London EC4M 7AN
Price paid on title: £142,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Jan 2024
- Summary:
- 25 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area