59, The Fryth, SS14 3PG
59 The Fryth is a 85 m² terraced home in Basildon. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, The Fryth.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,663 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £330,000 £3,882 £396,355 £4,663 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 The Fryth. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 The Fryth.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.