Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£255,000 Apr 2023 3.0% 0.3% £264,379
£145,000 Mar 2004 0.9% -0.7% £220,927
£143,500 Jan 2003 28.1% 26.6% £237,904
£108,950 Nov 2001 na na £171,091
Floor plan
Floorplan 105
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,750 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bicester OX26-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £254,000 and £347,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Bicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 105 Corncrake Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 105 Corncrake Way.

Photos for 105 Corncrake Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.