5, Maes Y Rhedyn, CF31 4FD
5 Maes Y Rhedyn is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Bridgend. It sold for £189,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £189,000 4.4% -0.2% Jun 2019 £159,995 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,992 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £189,000 £2,864 £197,460 £2,992 Jun 2019 £159,995 £2,424 £217,726 £3,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgend are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.