Property data
Sale history
£179,950 on Jul 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Laurels Close.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,342 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,435 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £179,950 £1,343 £192,273 £1,435

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Killingholme are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,290 per square metre (£139 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
687 square metres (7,395 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Laurels Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 2 Laurels Close.

Photos for 2 Laurels Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.