26, Webbers, TA4 3QX
26 Webbers is a 55 m² terraced home in Bishops Lydeard. It sold for £210,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £210,000 2.5% -0.3% Jun 2007 £142,750 11.1% 8.3% Oct 2005 £120,000 14.9% 13.1% Jan 1999 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Webbers.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,818 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,589 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £210,000 £3,818 £197,377 £3,589 Jun 2007 £142,750 £2,595 £207,477 £3,772 Oct 2005 £120,000 £2,182 £188,919 £3,435 Jan 1999 £46,500 £845 £184,406 £3,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Lydeard are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,610 per square metre (£261 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Webbers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Webbers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: