St Marys, The Square, TR16 6PZ
St Marys The Square is a 149 m² detached home in Four Lanes. It sold for £395,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Sep 2024
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,651 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,724 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £395,000 £2,651 £405,891 £2,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Four Lanes are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,890 per square metre (£257 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £580,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 4,180 square metres (44,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.