255, St Davids Square, E14 3WE
255 St Davids Square is a 134 m² flat in Mudchute. It sold for £999,999 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£999,999 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 255, St Davids Square.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,462 per square metre (£693 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,046 per square metre (£655 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £999,999 £7,463 £944,128 £7,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £944,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £758,000 and £1,013,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 255 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 255 St Davids Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.